Eating In Ponta Delgada

Eating in Ponta Delgada – 2 different good visits

Rest1 Eating in Ponta Delgada – Nacional

Eating In Ponta Delgada
Eating In Ponta Delgada
Ponta Delgada
Ponta Delgada

Very good lunch, with a typical touch in all the tasted dishes.

The first impression was not very god, with the restaurant looking old and outdated, however the service was professional and efficient.

We were in a shortage of time, but had no problems with that.

Address: R. do Açoreano Oriental 18 20, 9500-013 Ponta Delgada
Phone: 296 629 949

Rest1 Casa Marisca

Ponta Delgada
Ponta Delgada
Ponta Delgada
Ponta Delgada

Our first meal in Ponta Delgada was in this restaurant, and we decided to taste their fish.

Well the daffodil fillets and the grilled squids were good, and the service was correct and gentle.

Also correct was the price.

Address: Rua Engenheiro José Cordeiro, 127, Ponta Delgada
Phone: 296 382 780

For great experiences:


Powered by GetYourGuide

For your safety:

728X90 Get Quote
Eating In Ponta Delgada - 2 Different Good Visits

For your comfort:

Image 101284222 11010341
Eating In Ponta Delgada - 2 Different Good Visits

For cheap flights:

Image 101284222 14583633

Image 101284222 12119651
Eating In Ponta Delgada - 2 Different Good Visits

For packages in Europe:

Image 101284222 15530586
Eating In Ponta Delgada - 2 Different Good Visits

For local displacements:

Image 101284222 13944999
Eating In Ponta Delgada - 2 Different Good Visits

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *